2024 Endorsements

Printable 2024 Endorsements

Texas Railroad Commissioner

Christi Craddick (R)

Texas Supreme Cour

Jimmy Blacklock (R)

John Devine (R)

Jane Bland (R)

 TX Courts of Appeals

Jennifer Caughey (R) 1st Ct Place 2

Kristin Guiney (R) 1st Ct Place 8

Chad Bridges (R) 14th Ct Place 3

Tonya McLaughlin (R) 14th Ct Place 4

Maritza Antu (R) 14th Ct Place 5

Katy Boatman (R) 14th Ct Place 6

Brad Hart (R) 14th Ct Place 8

Kent Chambers (R) 9th Ct

Harris County District Courts

Lori DeAngelo (R) 487th District Court

Matthew Peneguy (R) 488th District Court

Texas State Senators

Brandon Creighton (R) District 4

Carol Alvarado (D) District 6

Paul Bettencourt (R) District 7

Angela Paxton (R) District

Phil King (R) District 10

Tan Parker (R) District 12

Nathan Johnson (D) District 16

Joan Huffman (R) District 17

Lois Kolkhorst (R) District 18

Juan Chuy Hinojosa (D) District 20

Brian Birdwell (R) District 22

Royce West (D) District 23

Pete Flores (R) District 24

Donna Campbell (R) District 25

Charles Perry (R) District 28

Brent Hagenbuch (R) District 30

Texas House Reps

Gary Van Deaver (R) District 1

Cecil Bell (R) District 3

Keith Bell (R) District 4

Jay Dean (R) District 7

Trent Ashby (R) District 9

Steve Toth (R) District 15

Will Metcalf (R) District 16

Dade Phelan (R) District 21

Greg Bonnen (R) District 24

Matt Morgan (R) District 26

Ryan Guillen (R) District 31

Richard Hayes (R) District 57

Benjamin Bumgarner (R) District 63

Jeff Leach (R) District 67

Dustin Burrows (R) District 83

Giovanni Capriglione (R) District 98

Jared Patterson (R) District 106

Angie Chen Button (R) District 112

Sam Harless (R) District 126

Charles Cunningham (R) District 127

Briscoe Cain (R) District 128

Dennis Paul (R) District 129

Tom Oliverson (R) District 130

Mike Schofield (R) District 132

Mano DeAyala (R) District 133

Ann Johnson (D) District 134

Lacey Hull (R) District 138

Charlene Ward Johnson (D) District 139

Armando Walle (D) District 140

Harold Dutton (D) District 142

Ana Hernandez (D) District 143

Mary Ann Perez (D) District 144

Christina Morales (D) District 145

Hubert Vo (D) District 149

Valoree Swanson (R) District 150

Harris County Sheriff

Dual Endorsements

Mike Knox (R)

Ed Gonzales (D)

Fort Bend County Sheriff

Eric Fagan (D)

Galveston County Sheriff

Jimmy Fullen (R)

Montgomery County Sheriff

Wesley Doolittle (R)

Harris County Constables

Alan Rosen (D) Pct 1

Jerry Garcia (D) Pct 2

Sherman Eagleton (D) Pct 3

Mark Herman (R) Pct 4

Silvia Trevino (D) Pct 6

 James “Smokie” Phillips (D) Pct 7

Phil Sandlin (R) Pct 8

Harris County Tax Assessor

Steve Radack (R)

Grimes County Constable

Gary Bender (R) Pcts 3 and 4

Montgomery County Constable

Rowdy Hayden (R) Pct 4

David Eason (R) Pct 2

 

Published June 14, 2024

Author HPOU PAC