The HPOU PAC endorses . . .

THE NOVEMBER GENERAL ELECTION IS JUST AROUND the corner. It’s September but that crucial Nov. 8 Election Day is worth early preparation. This means knowing the HPOU PAC’s endorsements now as opposed to later.

The final list is ready for your review and memory bank, or you can PRINT HERE.  

2022 Endorsements

Governor:                                                        Greg Abbott (R)

Lt Governor:                                                      Dan Patrick (R)

Attorney General:                                            Ken Paxton (R)

Comptroller:                                                      Glenn Hegar (R)

Texas Land Commissioner:                           Dawn Buckingham (R)

Texas Railroad Commissioner:                    Wayne Christian (R)

Texas Agriculture Commissioner:              Sid Miller (R)

Senate District 1:                                              Bryan Hughes (R)

Senate District 4:                                              Brandon Creighton (R)

Senate District 6:                                              Carol Alvarado (D)

Senate District 7:                                              Paul Bettencourt (R)

Senate District 8:                                              Angela Paxton (R)

Senate District 10:                                            Phil King (R)

Senate District 11:                                            Mayes Middleton (R)

Senate District 15:                                            John Whitmire (D)

Senate District 17:                                            Joan Huffman (R)

Senate District 18:                                            Lois Kolkhorst (R)

Senate District 24:                                            Pete Flores (R)

Senate District 25:                                            Dr. Donna Campbell (R)

Senate District 31:                                            Kevin Sparks (R)

House District 3:                                               Cecil Bell (R)

House District 16:                                             Will Metcalf (R)

House District 18                                              Ernest Bailes (R)

House District 24:                                             Greg Bonnen (R)

House District 31:                                             Ryan Guillen (D)

House District 42:                                             Richard Raymond (D)

House District 61:                                             Frederick Frazier (R)

House District 127:                                           Charles Cunningham (R)

House District 129:                                           Dennis Paul (R)

House District 130:                                           Dr. Tom Oliverson (R)

House District 131                                            James Guillory (D)

House District 132                                            Mike Schofield (R)

House District 133:                                           Mano Deayala (R)

House District 134:                                           Ann Johnson (D)

House District 138:                                           Lacey Hull (R)

House District 145:                                           Christiana Morales (D)

House District 146:                                           Sam Harless (R)

House District 143:                                           Ana Hernandez (D)

Texas Supreme Court Pl 3                             Debra Lehrmann (R)

Texas Supreme Court Pl 5                             Rebecca Huddle (R)

Texas Supreme Court Pl 9                             Evan Young (R)

Texas Ct of Criminal Appeals Pl 5                Scott Walker (R)

Texas Ct of Criminal Appeals Pl 6                Jesse McClure (R)

Chief Justice 1st Court of Appeals               Terry Adams (R)

1st Court of Appeals                                        April Farris (R)

Court of Appeals Pl 5                                       Clint Morgan (R)

14th Court of Appeals Pl 2                              Kevin Jewell (R)

14th Court of Appeals Pl 9                              Randy Wilson (R)

157th District Court                                          Tanya Garrison (D)

180th District Court                                          Tami Pierce (R)

182nd District Court                                         Rob Jackson (R)

183rd District Court                                          Kristen Guiney (R)

184th District Court                                          Lori De Angelo (R) Dual

184th District Court                                          Katherine Thomas (D) Dual

185th District Court                                          Chris Carmona (R)

208th District Court                                          Heather Hudson (R) Dual

208th District Court                                          Beverly Armstrong (D) Dual

209th District Court                                          Brian Warren (D)

232nd District Court                                         Joshua Normand (R)

248th District Court                                          Julian Ramirez (R)

230th District Court                                          Brad Hart (R)

262nd District Court                                         Tonya Mclaughlin (R)

263rd District Court                                          Amber Cox (R)

270th District Court                                          Michael Landrum (R)

308th District Court                                          Todd Frankfort (R)

309th District Court                                          Jesus Guillen (R)

312th District Court                                          Teresa Waldrop (D)

313th District Court                                          Rachael Leal-Hudson (R)

315th Juvenile Court                                        Maria Brock (R)

482nd District Court                                        Maritza Antu (R)

Harris County Court 1                                     Nathan Moss (R)

Harris County Court 2                                     Paula Goodhart (R)

Harris County Court 3                                     Leslie Johnson (R)

Harris County Court 4                                     Zachary Gibson (R)

Harris County Court 5                                     Elizabeth Buss (R)

Harris County Court 6                                     Mark Montgomery (R)

Harris County Court 7                                     Mike Monks (R)

Harris County Court 8                                     Erika Ramirez (D) Dual

Harris County Court 8                                     Mark Goldberg (R) Dual

Harris County Court 10                                   Dan Spjut (R)

Harris County Court 11                                   Dan Simons (R)

Harris County Court 12                                   Matthew Dexter (R)

Harris County Court 13                                   Lance Long (R)

Harris County Court 14                                   Jessica Padilla (R)

Harris County Court 15                                   Xavier Alfaro (R)

Harris County Civil District Court 55          Latosha Payne (D)

Harris County Judge                          Alexandra del Moral Mealer (R)

Harris County District Clerk                          Chris Daniel (R)

Harris County Treasurer                                Kyle Scott (R)

Harris County Commissioner Pct 2             Jack Mormon (R)

Harris County Commissioner Pct. 4            R. Jack Cagle (R)

Harris County Pct 5, Pl 2 JP                           Bret Kisluk (R)

Harris County Pct 1, Pl 2 JP                           Chris Watson (D)